For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E3460DXKZNOU – ESKOM
Supplies: Electrical Equipment
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: The manufacture, test and supply of estimated quantities of wire strands and electrical wire for central east cluster (kwazulu natal and free state operating units) on an as and when required basis for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: As per the Invitation to Tender - Various Sites - Various Sites -
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Malungi Sibiya
Email: gumedelc@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 033-395-7002
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/371611155029073?p=2sWUofmgUMxiB0sVYy Meeting ID: 371 611 155
Briefing Date: 2026-09-09 13:30:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- SECTION 4 - Quality.zip
- SECTION 6 - Environmental.zip
- E3460DXKZNOU - Invitation to Tender for Wire Strands and Electrical Wire.pdf
- SECTION 1 - Commercial and Finance.zip
- SECTION 5 - Safety.zip
- SECTION 2 - Technical.zip
- SECTION 3 - SDL&I.zip
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-01 08:00