For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E3457GXMPGRO – ESKOM
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: Supply and delivery of boiler internal tubing for grootvlei power station units 1 to 3 on an as-and-when-required basis
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 07 Oct 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: Between Hiedleburg and Viellers next to N3 - Grootvlei - Balfour - 2420
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Londani Ntshangase
Email: Ntshanl@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 017-779-8706
Fax: 017-779-8706
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: MS Teams
Briefing Date: 2026-09-15 11:00:00
Special Conditions: Submission to be made at https://etendering.eskom.co.za
📂 Support Documents
- Boiler Tubing SOW Rev 1(final).pdf
- GVL 0893 - Tender Technical Evaluation Strategy for Supply of Boiler Tubing.pdf
- Invitation to Tender Supply and Delivery of Boiler Internal Tubing_.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-01 08:00