For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Q20-2026-27 – City of Tshwane
Supplies: General
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: City of Tshwane
Description: Advertisement: appointment of a service provider for the supply, delivery and offloading of insecticides and rodenticides to the poison store (s010)
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 09 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: Nic van Vuuren Street, (between the Crematorium and Pretoria West High School) - Pretoria West - PRETORIA - 0001
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Shane Paul
Email: shanep@tshwane.gov.za
Telephone: 012-358-6090
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: City of Tshwane Municipal Nursery, Nic van Vuuren Place, Philip Nel Park
Briefing Date: 2026-09-02 11:00:00
Special Conditions: Bidders should therefore not deposit their bid responses in the tender box but respond to the bid on the online platform https://portal.us.bn.cloud.ariba.com/dashboard/public/appext/comsapsbncdiscoveryui#/RfxEvent/preview/1110023281?anId=ANONYMOUS by no later than 10:00 on 9 September 2026.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-01 08:00