For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
DOT/10/2026/PT – Transport
Land transport and transport via pipelines
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Transport
Description: Appointment of a service provider /consultant for the provision of technical support to the department and monitoring of integrated public transport networks(iptn) in cluster a municipalities (cape town, george, and nelson mandela bay) for a period of 36 months.
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 22 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: Forum Building, 159 Struben Street - PRETORIA - PRETORIA - 0001
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: makgobatlou
Email: sealelo2010@gmail.com
Telephone: 012-309-3083
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/398622483968506?p=QeJS030wPuzACND9yy
Briefing Date: 2026-09-11 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- Annex B. Pricing template IPTN.xlsx
- TEAMS MEETING LINK.docx
- Annexure D.template.compliance with tor plus company and team exp.xlsx
- CHECKLIST FOR BIDS.doc
- PACK_DOT-10-2026-PT.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-09-01 08:00