📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

SAT 349/26 – South African Tourism

Advertising and market research


Tender Type: Request for Proposal

Published By: South African Tourism

Description: International exhibition stand design and build service provider for south african tourism

Advertised: 01 Sep 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: 90 Protea Rd, Bojanala House, Chislehurston - Sandton - Johannesburg - 2001


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Boitumelo Dibetle

Email: tenders@southafrica.net

Telephone: 011-895-3089

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: Link on the RFP for two sessions

Briefing Date: 2026-09-15 08:00:00

Special Conditions: Briefing Session meeting links: 15 September 2026: 1St Session link: 8:00 AM (SA Time) BRIEFING SESSION: SAT TENDER 349/26 - INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION STAND DESIGN AND BUILD SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM | Meeting-Join | Microsoft Teams 2nd Session Link: 15:00 PM (SA Time) BRIEFING SESSION: SAT TENDER 349/26 - INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION STAND DESIGN AND BUILD SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM | Meeting-Join | Microsoft Teams Bid Submission Link: https://e-procurement.southafrica.net


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-09-01 08:00