For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E3437GXMPCAM – ESKOM
Services: General
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: For the provision of mill internal classifier, pf pipes, pf burners, flopper gates, v-ploughs and conveyor chutes, ash sluice ways tiling and conveyor chute repairs for period of 48 months at camden power station
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026
Province: Mpumalanga
Service or Delivery Location: Camden Power Station - Ermelo - Ermelo - 2355
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Nicholas Nelani
Email: NelaniNT@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 017-827-8205
Fax: 017-827-8205
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/321661466069609?p =VvXrykkd0WshE6gMAV
Briefing Date: 2026-09-14 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- NEC3 - Term Services Contract (TSC3) Annexure B.pdf
- Mill internal classifier PF pipe and PF burners tiling SOW Appendix B.pdf
- Invitation to Tender (ITT) For the provision of Mill internal classifier E3437GXMPCAM.pdf
- Tender Technical Evaluation Strategy for Camden Tiling.pdf
- 240-129953822 - Tiling SOW for Coal and Ash Plants_R3_s Appendix A.pdf
- BOQ UNPRICED.pdf
- Environment Requirements.zip
- Safety Requirements.zip
- BOQ UNPRICED.xlsx
- Quality.zip
- Appendix E - SDL & I Requirements Conveyor Chute Repairs and Tiling of Flopper Gates V-Ploughs Chutes and As.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-08-31 17:00