For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
SSC WC 10 (2026/2027) – Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural Development
Other professional, scientific and technical activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural Development
Description: Appointment of a service provider for the upgrade of four (x4) quantum scalar i6000 tape library drives, lto 6 to lto 9 and three (x3) quantum stornext software licensing with three-year (2026-2029) maintenance support for the purpose of archiving and backing up data for chief directorate: national geo-spatial information (cd: ngi) cape town.
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 28 Sep 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 19 RHODES AVENUE, VAN DER STERR BUILDING, MOWBRAY, CAPE TOWN - Cape Town - Cape Town - 8000
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mpho Mudau
Email: mpho.mudau@dlrrd.gov.za
Telephone: 021-464-7911
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: CHIEF DIRECTORATE NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL INFORMATION OFFICE, 19 RHODES AVENUE, VAN DER
Briefing Date: 2026-09-14 11:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-08-31 17:00