📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

SPSC-B-007-2026 – Defence

Specialised construction activities


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Defence

Description: Supply and installation of galvanised palisade fencing and swing gate at tamboerskloof erf 81 military base, cape town

Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 28 Sep 2026

Province: Western Cape

Service or Delivery Location: TOMBOERSKLOOF MILITARY BASE - CAPE TOWN - CAPE TOWN - 8000


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: CHIEF PETTY OFFICER M.L CLAASSEN

Email: spscbidinvitation@dod.mil.za

Telephone: 021-787-5171

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: TAMBOERSKLOOF MILITARY BASE, ERF 81, CAPE TOWN

Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 11:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-08-31 17:00