For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E3454GXMPGRO – ESKOM
Services: General
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: Performing continuous emissions monitoring system correlation and parallel tests at grootvlei power station for a period of 5 years
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Province: Mpumalanga
Service or Delivery Location: Grootvlei Power Station, between Heidelberg and Villiers next to N3 - Grootvlei - Balfour - 2410
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Thandi Mavasa
Email: Mavasapt@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 017-779-8689
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: Tenders are to be submitted electronically via Eskom E- tendering site by the stipulated closing date and time. Please note it is the responsibility of the supplier to ensure that the tender submission is submitted before the closing time
📂 Support Documents
- C1 1 TSC3 Offer Acceptance.pdf
- Invitation to Tender (ITT) Correlation and Parallel testing_.pdf
- Supplier Quality Mangement.pdf
- Supplier Quality Management Specification.pdf
- Enivoronmemtal Evaluation Form.pdf
- Grootvei power Station Tender Technical Evaluation Strategy Final1.pdf
- C0 TSC3 Contract cover pages.pdf
- OHS Legal Requirements.pdf
- C1 2a TSC3 Data by Employer.pdf
- High Risk Specification.pdf
- Scope of Work (3).pdf
- C1 2b TSC3 Data by Contractor.pdf
- SHE Tender Evaluation Template.pdf
- Scope of Work (3).pdf
- SDL&I.pdf
- Tender and Contract Quality.pdf
- C2 TSC3 Pricing Data Option A.pdf
- C3 1 TSC3 Employers Service Information rev 1.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-08-31 17:00