📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

WCGHGC0326/2/2026 – Western Cape - Health

Supplies: General

Materials, Supply & Services ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Western Cape - Health

Description: Supply and delivery of toilet paper, plastic bags, plastic aprons, cleaning materials and equipment to all hospitals/institutions under the control of western cape government department of health and wellness for a five (5) year period

Advertised: 04 Sep 2026 • Closes: 05 Oct 2026

Province: Western Cape

Service or Delivery Location: ALL HOSPITALS/INSTITUTIONS OF DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND WELLNESS - All hospitals/institutions - All hospitals/institutions -


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Johannes Frederick Van Wyk

Email: Johannes.VanWyk2@westerncape.gov.za

Telephone: 021-834-9007

Fax: 000-000-0000


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: Bidders are also required to download the Excel spreadsheet included on E-Tender and complete all pricing and the information requested in the WCBD 3.1 pricing schedules on the Excel spreadsheet. Please ensure that all information on the Excel spreadsheet corresponds with the information provided in the WCBD 3.1 pricing schedules. Do not amend the Excel spreadsheet. The completed Excel spreadsheet must be included on a memory stick with your bid document to reach the SCM office before 11:00 on the bid closing date. Also include a printed copy in your bid. Bids not complying to this requirement will not be considered.


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-08-31 17:00