For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E3446GXLPMED – ESKOM
Supplies: Electrical Equipment
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: Supply and delivery of aux boiler c&i spares for a period of 36 months (3 years) for medupi power station
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 02 Oct 2026
Province: Limpopo
Service or Delivery Location: Steenbokpan Road - Lephalale - Lephalale - 0555
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Therisa Pebane
Email: LekgotTA@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 014-762-6026
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: MS Teams: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/351935293758880?p=QQ9SaeObFZb5GCctsO
Briefing Date: 2026-09-08 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- 240-106084675 Annexure C 3 OHS Tender Evaluation Template (High risk).docx
- 20260304_Aux Boiler CI Spares_ Form A_Cat 3.pdf
- 240-77471499 Annexure B.docx
- SUPPLI~1.DOC
- Eskom's (SHEQ) Policy poster (32-727) 27 March 2024 - REV 8.pdf
- 240-109253302 _ Quality Control Plan or Inspection Test Plan (QCP or ITP) rev 2.docx
- Medupi Power Station Supply and Delivery of Aux Boiler CI spares scope of work.pdf
- 240-62196227 - Life-Saving Rules Standard - Rev7 (Final)_February 2025_signed.pdf
- Annexure G4 - Local Content Declaration-Supporting Schedule to Annex C (annex E).pdf
- Supplier Declaration of Interest Template (3).docx
- 20260304_Aux Boiler_Cat 3_ Rev 7.pdf
- UNPRICED BOQ - Aux Boiler C&I spares.xlsx
- Supply and Delivery of Aux aBoiler C&I Spares_Baseline Risk Assessment_sign....pdf
- 240-109253698 CQP Template 2021.docx
- Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA) Vendors Template - 02 September 2024 (3).docx
- Invitation to Tender (ITT) Aux Boiler CI Spares E3446GXLPMED.pdf
- Annexure G3 - Imports Declaration-Supporting schedule to Annex C (annex D).pdf
- 32-95 OHS Incident Management Pocedure Rev 9 - 30 March 2021.pdf
- Annexure G2- local content declaration summary schedule -Annex C.pdf
- Aux Boiler C&I Spares NEC_ITT July 2026.pdf
- Medupi Power Station Environmental Profoma.pdf
- SUPPLI~1.PDF
- Eskom - Standard Conditions of Tender - 30 January 2025 (2).pdf
- Tender Technical Evaluation Strategy Supply and Delivery of Aux Boiler CI Spares.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-08-31 17:00