📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

T2026/09 – Amajuba District Municipality

Construction


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Amajuba District Municipality

Description: Augmentation of existing septic tanks in utrecht and surrounding areas (bensdorp ward 5) - phase 1

Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026

Province: KwaZulu-Natal

Service or Delivery Location: B9356 Amajuba District Municipality - Madadeni - Newcastle - 2940


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Sabelo Zulu

Email: sabeloz@amajuba.gov.za

Telephone: 034-329-7200

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: Amajuba District Municipality

Briefing Date: 2026-09-08 10:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-08-31 17:00