📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

KZNGFA - RFP 2026/02 – KZN Growth Fund Trust

Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding

Accounting, Banking & Legal ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Proposal

Published By: KZN Growth Fund Trust

Description: Appointment of a payments platform service provider for the implementation, operation and support of a card based/voucher grant disbursement solution for twelve (12) months

Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 29 Sep 2026

Province: KwaZulu-Natal

Service or Delivery Location: 3rd Floor South Towers, 4 Arundel Close, 2 Kingsmead Boulevard, Stamford Hill - Durban - Durban - 4001


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Mthokozisi Magcaba

Email: scm@kzngf.co.za

Telephone: 031-372-3720

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/32719221720508?p=UTqJEgdSmVbLwfbpjB

Briefing Date: 2026-09-07 09:30:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-08-31 17:00