📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

RLM02/2026/2027 – Richmond - KZ Local Municipality

Services: Civil


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Richmond - KZ Local Municipality

Description: Hire of landfill site compactor on a call-out basis for a period of twelve (12) months at dry rate

Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 15 Sep 2026

Province: KwaZulu-Natal

Service or Delivery Location: 57 Shepstone Street, Richmond - Richmond - Richmond - 3780


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Sandile Sithole

Email: sandile.sithole@richmond.gov.za

Telephone: 033-212-2155

Fax: 033-212-4668


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: Yes

Briefing Venue: Richmond Council Chamber

Briefing Date: 2026-09-04 10:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-08-31 17:00