For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
COR8264/2026/RFP – Airports Company of South Africa Limited
Other service activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Airports Company of South Africa Limited
Description: Tender for the adhoc supply and delivery of large and compact(small) runway/apron sweeper cleaning vehicles for acsa airports for a period of thirty -six (36) months
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 01 Oct 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 1 Jones Road, O.R. Tambo International Airport, - Kempton Park - Johannesburg - 1632
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mochaki Monyela
Email: mochaki.monyela@airports.co.za
Telephone: 064-177-6644
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: Please Refer to the uploaded Tender Document
Briefing Date: 2026-09-09 11:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- Tender document for Services - Replacement_aquisition of sweepers_reviewedDM KR Reviewed (003).pdf
- Services Agreement Sweepers_August26.pdf
- Declaration of compliance-Airport sweeper-large.pdf
- Annexure C pricing schedule Sweeper.pdf
- Declaration of compliance-Airport sweeper-small.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-08-31 17:00