📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

74266 – Airports Company of South Africa

Services: Professional


Tender Type: Request for Quotation

Published By: Airports Company of South Africa

Description: Request for quotation for the provision of standby diesel generator maintenance contract at western precinct for period of 36 months

Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 21 Sep 2026

Province: Gauteng

Service or Delivery Location: Airside cables stores - Kempton Park - Ekurhuleni - 1627


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: masana.sithole Sithole

Email: Masana.Sithole@airports.co.za

Telephone: 011-723-7946

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: Yes

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/31918149518503?p=dzcQ62myikENpExOqa Meeting ID: 319 181 495 185 03

Briefing Date: 2026-09-07 10:00:00

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-08-31 17:00