For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
RFP 06/2027FY/PF – City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) Ltd
Real estate activities
Tender Type: Request for Proposal
Published By: City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) Ltd
Description: Request for proposals for the sale of erven1449 and 1450 highlands north extension.
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 09 Oct 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: 33 hoofd streed - Johannesburg - Johannesburg - 2017
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mpho Legodi
Email: mlegodi@jhbproperty.co.za
Telephone: 010-219-9000
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: 39 Halford Avenue Highlands North
Briefing Date: 2026-09-18 11:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- CoJ Land Use Scheme 2018 - Table 3 4 5 6 7 8 and 9 .pdf
- RFP 06.2027FY.PF.pdf
- Locality Map GIS 1450.pdf
- 1449 and 1450 HIGHLANDS NORTH ZONING INFORMATION.pdf
- WinDeed ERF 1449 Highlands North.pdf
- Locality MAP GIS Erf 1449.pdf
- WinDeed ERF 1450 Highlands North.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-08-31 17:00