For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
TRIM/2026/03/0537/3649/RFP – Transnet SOC Ltd
Supplies: Electrical Equipment
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Transnet SOC Ltd
Description: Supply and delivery of tensioning system material for upington depot
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 10 Sep 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: UPINGTON - UPINGTON - UPINGTON -
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: JOEY SAMEULS
Email: joey.samuels@transnet.net
Telephone: 022-703-2640
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- Other Supporting Documents.pdf
- Annexure B - Specification and Drawings - Tensioning System Material.pdf
- RFP Template - Goods and Services - Tensioning System Material.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-08-31 14:00