📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

TRIM/2026/03/0538/3650/RFP – Transnet SOC Ltd

Supplies: Electrical Equipment

Electrical & Automation ☆ Bookmark (With A Free Account)

Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Transnet SOC Ltd

Description: Supply and delivery of ohte materials for the catenary wire replacement project at saldanha depot

Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 10 Sep 2026

Province: Western Cape

Service or Delivery Location: SALDANHA - SALDANHA - SALDANHA -


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: JOEY SAMEULS

Email: joey.samuels@transnet.net

Telephone: 022-703-2640

Fax: N/A


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: N/A


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-08-31 14:00