📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

SLM/SCM/15/2026/2027 – Sakhisizwe Local Municipality

Supplies: Computer Equipment


Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published By: Sakhisizwe Local Municipality

Description: Supply, delivery, implement, maintain and support of data replication / disaster recovery for sakhisizwe local municipality for period of three (3) years

Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026

Province: Eastern Cape

Service or Delivery Location: 15 MACLEAR ROAD - ELLIOT - ELLIOT - 5460


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: Mr L.Mnyaluza

Email: lmnyaluza@sakhisizwe.gov.za

Telephone: 047-877-5200

Fax: 047-877-0000


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: 80/20


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-08-31 14:00