📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

SLM/SCM/14/2026/2027 – Sakhisizwe Local Municipality

Services: Professional


Tender Type: Request for Proposal

Published By: Sakhisizwe Local Municipality

Description: Development proposals and long-term lease for a shopping mall on a portion of erf 50 cala

Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026

Province: Eastern Cape

Service or Delivery Location: 15 MACLEAR ROAD - ELLIOT - ELLIOT - 5460


📞 Contact Information

Contact Person: MS Q.MATETA

Email: qmateta@sakhisizwe.gov.za

Telephone: 047-877-5200

Fax: 047-877-0000


📍 Briefing & Conditions

Briefing Session: No

Briefing Compulsory: No

Briefing Venue: N/A

Briefing Date: Not specified

Special Conditions: 80/20


📂 Support Documents

📬 Be the First to Know
Fresh tenders every morning — straight to your inbox, based on the categories you choose.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Sign Up

Record Created: 2026-08-31 14:00