For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E3310GXMPMAT – ESKOM
Services: General
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: Refurbishment and supply pumps for a period of 3 years at matla power station (outside plant)
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 12 Oct 2026
Province: Mpumalanga
Service or Delivery Location: delmas road - KRIEL - kriel - 2271
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Rhandzu Phakula
Email: phakulp@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 017-612-6966
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: MS TEAMS
Briefing Date: 2026-09-16 12:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- SDLi Strategy for Refurbishment and Supply Pumps.pdf
- Pumps Scope 24826 Si.pdf
- TECHNICAL EVALUATION CRITERIA 31.pdf
- Pumps - NEC with scope.pdf
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-08-31 11:00