For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
TRIM/2026/06/1528/7847/RFQ – Transnet SOC Ltd
Services: Professional
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Published By: Transnet SOC Ltd
Description: For the provision of radiographic testing services for thermite welds between de aar and port elizabeth
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 10 Sep 2026
Province: Eastern Cape
Service or Delivery Location: Corner of Paterson & Broad Street - North End - Gqebeha - 6000
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Nosipho Matika
Email: Nosipho.Matika@transnet.net
Telephone: 041-507-2719
Fax: 041-507-2000
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: Please see attached document
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-08-31 11:00