For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
9/1-T02/2026/27 β Nongoma Local Municipality
Supplies: General
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Nongoma Local Municipality
Description: Supply and deliver of 4000 plastic chairs for community halls.
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 β’ Closes: 07 Sep 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: Lot 103 Main Street - - Nongoma - 3950
π Contact Information
Contact Person: Mr. MK. Nxumalo
Email: mpathon@nongoma.gov.za
Telephone: 035-831-7500
Fax: N/A
π Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: There will be no briefing suppliers are required to present their samples before delivering. All technical enquires about the bid shall be directed to: Nongoma Local Municipalityβs Manager Social Services, Mr. MK Nxumalo on 035 831 7500 or mpathon@nongoma.gov.za.
π Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-08-31 10:00