For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
ZNB02971/00000/00/HOD/INF/26/T – Kwazulu Natal - Transport
Construction
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Kwazulu Natal - Transport
Description: The completion of the mhlatuze river bridge no. 3837 on district road 2238 at km 4.96 in the king cetshwayo and zululand district municipalities under empangeni region
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: 172 Burger Street, , - Pietermaritzburg - Pietermaritzburg - 3201
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Ms. A. Soshebe
Email: anela.soshebe@kzntransport.gov.za
Telephone: 033-355-8600
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Department of Transport, District Superintendent Office, 3 Nonqai Road, Eshowe
Briefing Date: 2026-09-10 10:00:00
Special Conditions: Free download of Tender documents will be available on the www.kzntransport.gov.za and www.etender.gov.za website and must be downloaded.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-08-31 10:00