For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
9/1 - T05/2026/27 – Nongoma Local Municipality
Rental and leasing activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Nongoma Local Municipality
Description: Provision and maintenance of eight 8 mobile toilets at tax rank (qunu) and bus tax rank
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 09 Sep 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: Lot 103 Main Street - - Nongoma - 3950
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mr. MK. Nxumalo
Email: mpathon@nongoma.gov.za
Telephone: 035-831-7500
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Nongoma Main Office next to Reception - Lot 103, Main Street, Nongoma, 3950
Briefing Date: 2026-09-01 10:00:00
Special Conditions: Compulsory Tender Briefing to this project will be held in Nongoma Municipality Offices next to the Reception in Lot 103, Main Street Nongoma 3950 on the 01 September 2026, Tuesday at 10h00 AM. No late arrivals will be allowed to the venue and to the site.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-08-31 10:00