For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
TENDER NO MN 05/2026 – Kwadukuza Municipality
Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Kwadukuza Municipality
Description: Tender no. mn 05/2026 – panel of contractors for testing, fault locating, cable identification and very low frequency (pressure) testing of low (lv) and medium (mv) voltage cables during normal and after normal working hours for a period of three (3) years
Advertised: 31 Aug 2026 • Closes: 30 Sep 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: 2 INDUSTRIA CRESENT KWADUKUZA - - KWADUKUZA - 4450
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Mr. Nceba Dambuza
Email: NcebaD@kwadukuza.gov.za
Telephone: 032-300-0102
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: KwaDukuza Municipality: PMU Boardroom, Lavoipierre Building, 2 Industria Crescent, KwaDukuza, 4450
Briefing Date: 2026-09-15 10:00:00
Special Conditions: • The specific goals criteria applied to this tender in terms of Section 2 (1)(d) and (e)of the Act is EME, QSE OR GENERIC which are at least 51% owned by black people. • RDP criteria applied for this tender: Service providers who reside within the Republic of South Africa will be considered. Proof of address by way of Municipal Utility bill or a proof of Address by the Ward Councillor (Special KDM Format) of Affidavit from the Landlord to confirm locality must be provided with your bid.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-08-31 10:00