For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
S025/26 – Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
Services: General
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Western Cape - Transport and Public Works
Description: Contract no. c1294: the periodic maintenance of outeniqua pass (tr00101) from km 6.40 to km 19.36.
Advertised: 30 Aug 2026 • Closes: 13 Oct 2026
Province: Western Cape
Service or Delivery Location: 9 DORP STREET - CAPE TOWN - CAPE TOWN - 8000
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: TPW TENDER HELPDESK
Email: TPWTENDER.HELPDESK@WESTERNCAPE.GOV.ZA
Telephone: 000-000-0000
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: THE HAWTHORN BOUTIQUE HOTEL, 23 MORNING GLORY LANE , HEATHERLANDS, GEORGE
Briefing Date: 2026-09-17 10:00:00
Special Conditions: DESIGNATED CIDB GRADING: 8SB OR HIGHER.
📂 Support Documents
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-08-31 08:00