For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
TE/2026/07/3046/9106/RFP – Transnet SOC Ltd
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
Tender Type: Request for Proposal
Published By: Transnet SOC Ltd
Description: Supply and delivery of side frame material for 90 ton trailer to transnet engineering, fabrication business, durban, for a period of 6 (six) months (as and when required)
Advertised: 23 Jul 2026 • Closes: 21 Aug 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: TRANSNET ENGINEERING ,311 SOLOMON MAHLANGU DRIVEN ,ROSSBURGH, DURBAN ,4001 - ROSSBURGH - Durban - 4001
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Marietjie Williams
Email: marietjie.williams@transnet.net
Telephone: 031-361-5961
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- No support documents available.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-07-23 10:00