For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
E2390DXGPR1 – ESKOM
Professional, scientific and technical activities
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: ESKOM
Description: The appointment of the professional consultant that will provide energy trading advice and tools needed for the development of an energy trading platform.
Advertised: 22 Jul 2026 • Closes: 01 Sep 2026
Province: Gauteng
Service or Delivery Location: Tenders are to be submitted electronically via Eskom E- tendering site by the stipulated closing dat - Sunninghill, Sandton - Johannesburg - 2157
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Bridget Seroka
Email: serokasb@eskom.co.za
Telephone: 011-800-6223
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: Ms Teams
Briefing Date: 2026-08-05 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- No support documents available.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-07-23 08:00