For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
TE/2026/07/3042/9100/RFP – Transnet SOC Ltd
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Transnet SOC Ltd
Description: For the supply and delivery of rims and tyres used on 90t trailers, required by transnet engineering, maritime business durban, on a “once-off” basis.
Advertised: 22 Jul 2026 • Closes: 25 Aug 2026
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Service or Delivery Location: 311 Solomon Mahlangu Drive - Rossburgh - Durban - 4000
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Sharlene Dorasamy
Email: sharlene.dorasamy@transnet.net
Telephone: 031-361-4988
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: No
Briefing Compulsory: No
Briefing Venue: N/A
Briefing Date: Not specified
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- No support documents available.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-07-22 14:00