For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
TECH/02/2026-27 – Thabazimbi Local Municipality
Remediation activities and other waste management services
Tender Type: Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published By: Thabazimbi Local Municipality
Description: Provision of consultancy services & refurbishment of thabazimbi wastewater works (turnkey projects)
Advertised: 18 Jul 2026 • Closes: 11 Aug 2026
Province: Limpopo
Service or Delivery Location: 7 Rietbok Street - Thabazimbi - Thabazimbi - 0387
📞 Contact Information
Contact Person: Ms S Thompson
Email: Thompsons@thabazimbi.gov.za
Telephone: 071-777-8640
Fax: N/A
📍 Briefing & Conditions
Briefing Session: Yes
Briefing Compulsory: Yes
Briefing Venue: Absa Building
Briefing Date: 2026-07-18 10:00:00
Special Conditions: N/A
📂 Support Documents
- No support documents available.
For just R29pm. No spam. Just a quick signup and account verify.
Record Created: 2026-07-18 17:00